Player Profiles

Darren Kelly

  • 1 Dinner in the Penthouse
  • 1 Senior Hurler of the Year - Darren Kelly
  • 1 T.Jesson winner at Headfort Golf Classic
  • 1 Achievement award collected on behalf of George Dudley

LATEST NEWS

Craobh Chiarain Club Notes 14/08...
13/08/2018
Craobh Chiarain Club Notes 14/08/2018No winner of the Lotto Jackpot of €8000 on Monday 6th August...
read on


Sunday Night Entertainment
09/08/2018
read on



also in the news :
06/08/2018
Still a few places left...
04/08/2018
Tomorrow nights entertainment...
04/08/2018
Last Man Standing. ...
03/08/2018
It is with deep regret...

LATEST FIXTURES

Sunday 30th September, 2018
Junior 2 Football Club Championship Group One
15:00 Starlights vs Erin Go Bragh George Williams (Pending) Collinstown Lane
Junior 5 Football All County Championship Group Four
15:00 St Annes vs St Brendans TBC (Pending) Bohernabreena
Junior 5 Football All County Championship Group Five
15:00 Wanderers vs St Peregrines TBC (Pending) Frank Kelly Park
Junior 5 Football All County Championship Group Group Eight
15:00 Ballinteer St Johns vs Ballyboden St Endas TBC (Pending) Marley Park
Saturday 29th September, 2018
Adult Football League Division Two
17:00 Fingal Ravens vs St Annes John Higgins (Pending) Rolestown
17:00 Raheny vs Na Fianna David O Connor (Pending) St Annes Park
17:00 St Patricks (P) vs Whitehall Colmcille Michael Moylan (Pending) Glenauline Park
Adult Football League Division Three
17:00 St Peregrines vs Garda Joe Dromgoole (Pending) Blakestown
Adult Football League Division Four
17:00 Clanna Gael-Fontenoy vs St Finians (S) Darren Malone (Pending) Sean Moore Park
17:00 Thomas Davis vs St Margarets Philip Fitzsimons (Pending) Kiltipper Road
Sunday 30th September, 2018
Adult Football League Division Five
11:00 St Brendans vs St Peregrines Joe Murray (Pending) Grangegorman
Adult Football League Division Six
11:00 Innisfails vs St Oliver Plunketts ER John Gallagher (Pending) Balgriffin
Adult Football League Division Seven
11:00 Garristown vs St Annes TBC (Pending) Garristown
11:00 Scoil Ui Chonaill vs St Margarets Karl Higgins (Pending) Clontarf Road
Adult Football League Division Eight
11:00 St Kevin-Killians vs Wild Geese Jim Turner (Pending) Kingswood
Sunday 07th October, 2018
Adult Football League Division Nine
15:00 St Colmcilles vs Starlights TBC (Pending) Balheary
Sunday 30th September, 2018
Adult Football League Division Ten
15:00 Cabinteely vs St Patricks (P) Daniel Hussey (Pending) Granville Road
15:00 St Brendans vs St Brigids Gareth Walsh (Pending) Grangegorman
Sunday 07th October, 2018
Minor A Football Championship Group 1
11:00 Ballyboden St Endas vs Ballymun Kickhams TBC (Pending) Pairc Ui Murchu
11:00 Na Fianna vs St Sylvesters TBC (Pending) St Mobhi Road
11:00 Whitehall Colmcille vs Cuala TBC (Pending) Cloghran
Sunday 21st October, 2018
11:00 Ballyboden St Endas vs Whitehall Colmcille TBC (Pending) Pairc Ui Murchu
11:00 Ballymun Kickhams vs Na Fianna TBC (Pending) Pairc Ciceam
11:00 Cuala vs St Sylvesters TBC (Pending) Hyde Park
Sunday 04th November, 2018
11:00 Na Fianna vs Cuala TBC (Pending) St Mobhi Road
11:00 St Sylvesters vs Ballyboden St Endas TBC (Pending) Broomfield
11:00 Whitehall Colmcille vs Ballymun Kickhams TBC (Pending) Cloghran
Sunday 07th October, 2018
Minor A Football Championship Group 2
11:00 Clontarf vs Skerries Harps TBC (Pending) St Annes Park
11:00 St Judes vs St Vincents TBC (Pending) Tymon North
11:00 Thomas Davis vs Kilmacud Crokes TBC (Pending) Kiltipper Road
Sunday 21st October, 2018
11:00 Kilmacud Crokes vs St Judes TBC (Pending) Silver Park
11:00 Skerries Harps vs St Vincents TBC (Pending) Skerries
11:00 Thomas Davis vs Clontarf TBC (Pending) Kiltipper Road
Sunday 04th November, 2018
11:00 Clontarf vs Kilmacud Crokes TBC (Pending) St Annes Park
11:00 St Judes vs Skerries Harps TBC (Pending) Tymon North
11:00 St Vincents vs Thomas Davis TBC (Pending) Pairc Na Uinsionn
Sunday 07th October, 2018
Minor B Football Championship Group 1
11:00 Ballinteer St Johns vs Castleknock TBC (Pending) Marley Park
11:00 Naomh Barrog vs Round Towers (C) TBC (Pending) Pairc Barrog
11:00 Thomas Ashe vs Fingal Ravens TBC (Pending) St Margarets
Sunday 21st October, 2018
11:00 Fingal Ravens vs Round Towers (C) TBC (Pending) Rolestown
view all fixtures here

LATEST RESULTS

Monday 23rd July, 2018
Adult Football League Division Eleven South
Ballyboden St Endas 2 - 9 vs 1 - 6 St James Gaels An Caislean
Thursday 19th July, 2018
Ballinteer St Johns 1 - 13 vs 3 - 15 Round Towers (C)
Croi Ro Naofa 3 - 13 vs 1 - 19 Wanderers
St Annes 4 - 6 vs 1 - 16 Geraldine P. Moran
St Finians (N) 0 - 8 vs 1 - 17 Good Counsel
Monday 16th July, 2018
St James Gaels An Caislean 1 - 8 vs 3 - 10 Thomas Davis
Sunday 15th July, 2018
Geraldine P. Moran 0 - 1 vs 0 - 0 Croi Ro Naofa
Good Counsel - vs - St Annes
Round Towers (C) 4 - 19 vs 0 - 5 St Finians (N)
Ballinteer St Johns 3 - 18 vs 0 - 2 Shankill Gaa
Friday 13th July, 2018
Wanderers 3 - 15 vs 4 - 11 Ballyboden St Endas
Thursday 05th July, 2018
Ballyboden St Endas 1 - 12 vs 4 - 7 Geraldine P. Moran
Croi Ro Naofa 4 - 8 vs 5 - 12 Good Counsel
Shankill Gaa 2 - 4 vs 1 - 11 St James Gaels An Caislean
St Annes 3 - 9 vs 6 - 15 Round Towers (C)
Thomas Davis 3 - 10 vs 1 - 8 Wanderers
Thursday 28th June, 2018
Ballinteer St Johns 3 - 13 vs 3 - 5 St Annes
Geraldine P. Moran 0 - 8 vs 3 - 14 Thomas Davis
Good Counsel 9 - 8 vs 2 - 6 Ballyboden St Endas
Round Towers (C) - vs - Croi Ro Naofa
St Finians (N) 1 - 16 vs 0 - 7 Shankill Gaa
Wanderers 2 - 11 vs 0 - 15 St James Gaels An Caislean
Thursday 14th June, 2018
Ballyboden St Endas 0 - 2 vs 10 - 19 Round Towers (C)
Croi Ro Naofa 3 - 12 vs 2 - 12 Ballinteer St Johns
Shankill Gaa 1 - 7 vs 4 - 11 Wanderers
St Annes - vs - St Finians (N)
St James Gaels An Caislean 2 - 10 vs 1 - 6 Geraldine P. Moran
Thomas Davis 1 - 15 vs 0 - 10 Good Counsel
Thursday 07th June, 2018
Ballinteer St Johns 1 - 20 vs 3 - 9 Ballyboden St Endas
Geraldine P. Moran - vs - Wanderers
Good Counsel 1 - 11 vs 2 - 5 St James Gaels An Caislean
Round Towers (C) 1 - 14 vs 0 - 10 Thomas Davis
St Annes 6 - 9 vs 0 - 5 Shankill Gaa
St Finians (N) 3 - 13 vs 6 - 9 Croi Ro Naofa
Thursday 24th May, 2018
Ballyboden St Endas 4 - 7 vs 1 - 17 St Finians (N)
Croi Ro Naofa 5 - 8 vs 6 - 8 St Annes
Shankill Gaa 1 - 9 vs 2 - 11 Geraldine P. Moran
St James Gaels An Caislean 0 - 6 vs 1 - 10 Round Towers (C)
Thomas Davis 3 - 5 vs 0 - 16 Ballinteer St Johns
Wanderers 1 - 10 vs 0 - 13 Good Counsel
view all results here

UPCOMING EVENTS

FEATURED VIDEO view all

14/03/2012
Ballyboden St Endas v Craobh Chiaráin Dublin Intermediate Leagu